Wednesday AM Scoreboard

NATIONAL BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION
Indiana 123 Cleveland 115
Philadelphia 132 Washington 115
Toronto 104 Atlanta 101
Denver 103 Miami 99
Minnesota 119 Oklahoma City 117
Phoenix 115 Sacramento 111
Golden State 122 N-Y Knicks 95
L.A. Clippers 128 Charlotte 109
TOP-25 COLLEGE BASKETBALL
(1) Duke 87 Wake Forest 65
(3) Tennessee 87 Missouri 63
(6) Michigan St. 77 Purdue 59
(8) Texas Tech 66 (23) Oklahoma 59
(12) North Carolina 90 (15) NC State 82
South Carolina 87 (14) Mississippi St. 82 OT
(18) Kentucky 85 Texas A&M 74
(19) Buffalo 110 Toledo 80
Baylor 73 (20) Iowa St. 70
Villanova 76 (24) St. John’s 71
NATIONAL HOCKEY LEAGUE
Boston 4 Minnesota 0
Carolina 4 N-Y Islanders 3
Pittsburgh 5 Florida 1
Buffalo 5 New Jersey 1
Washington 5 Philadelphia 3
Tampa Bay 4 Columbus 0
Montreal 3 Detroit 2
Dallas 3 St. Louis 1
Winnipeg 7 Colorado 4
Vegas 4 N-Y Rangers 2
San Jose 7 Edmonton 2
SOUTH DAKOTA SCOREBOARD
NBA G-League
Sioux Falls Skyforce 109, Agua Caliente 100
High School Boys Basketball
Beresford 68, McCook Central/Montrose 36
Bridgewater-Emery 82, Ethan 39
Castlewood 72, Lake Preston 52
Corsica/Stickney 78, Mitchell Christian 54
Dakota Valley 63, West Central 49
Estelline/Hendricks 65, Great Plains Lutheran 37
Florence/Henry 59, Wilmot 43
Freeman Academy/Marion 68, Avon 40
Gayville-Volin 49, Elkton-Lake Benton 46
Harrisburg 62, Brookings 37
Highmore-Harrold 51, Faulkton 44
Lennox 63, Elk Point-Jefferson 26
Lower Brule 89, Sunshine Bible Academy 59
Miller 68, Redfield/Doland 64
Parker 67, Freeman 37
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 56, Kimball/White Lake 42
Sioux Falls Christian 72, Dell Rapids 62
Tea Area 68, Tri-Valley 39
Wagner 54, Gregory 44
Warner 52, Hitchcock-Tulare 18
West Sioux 85, Akron 55
Winner 64, Valentine, Neb. 42
Yankton 66, Huron 60
High School Girls Basketball
Arlington 55, Deuel 51
Avon 64, Freeman Academy/Marion 20
Belle Fourche 51, Spearfish 24
Bowman County, N.D. 64, Harding County 30
Castlewood 49, Lake Preston 38
Clark/Willow Lake 60, Sisseton 30
Colman-Egan 65, Chester 38
Colome 54, Jones County 40
Corsica/Stickney 76, Mitchell Christian 22
Crazy Horse 56, Bison 45
Deubrook 68, Baltic 25
Douglas 56, Lead-Deadwood 32
Estelline/Hendricks 52, Great Plains Lutheran 35
Ethan 57, Bridgewater-Emery 39
Flandreau 55, Garretson 28
Freeman 54, Parker 38
Harrisburg 58, Brookings 30
Huron 55, Yankton 53, 3OT
Ipswich 67, Northwestern 48
Little Wound 69, Bennett County 14
McCook Central/Montrose 60, Hanson 42
Menno 55, Canistota 42
Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 59, Canton 55
Potter County 62, Stanley County 34
Redfield/Doland 49, Miller 45
Timber Lake 50, McIntosh 47
Todd County 81, White River 60
Vermillion 49, Madison 37
Wagner 48, Gregory 35
Wall 48, Chamberlain 45
Waubay/Summit 52, Groton Area 48
West Central 71, Dakota Valley 43
Winner 56, Valentine, Neb. 24
West River Tournament
First Round
Faith 69, Upton, Wyo. 11
High School Gymnastics
Madison 136.10
Vermillion 120.85
High.School Wrestling
West Lyon 46, Parker 26
Parker 39, Parkston 34
Parker 72, Flandreau 0
Chamberlain 38, Burke/Gregory 37
Canton 64, Tea Area 6
Canton 75, Lennox 3
Vermillion 54, Lennox 15
Vermillion 48, Tea Area 28