Sunday AM Scoreboard

NBA G-League
Sioux Falls Skyforce 127 Oklahoma City 105

Men’s College Basketball
USF 75 Wayne St. 64
Northern St. 67 Minot St. 53
Augustana 77 SMSU 73                                                                                                                       South Dakota Mines 78 Colorado Mines 74                                                                                         UCCS 73 Black Hills State 61
Hastings 70 DWU 62
Midland 106 Mount Marty 93

Women’s College Basketball
USD 77 SDSU 67
USF 89 Wayne St. 75
Northern St. 73 Minot St. 71
SMSU 72 Augustana 65                                                                                                                           South Dakota Mines 77 Colorado Mines 75                                                                                   UCCS 57 Black Hills State 56
Hastings 80 DWU 52
Dordt 93 College of St. Mary 45

Boys High School Basketball
Aberdeen Central 69, Harrisburg 51
Alcester-Hudson 53, Colome 49
Centerville 76, Avon 58
Chamberlain 55, Mobridge-Pollock 50
Corsica/Stickney 67, Burke 55
Huron 67, Yankton 65
Madison 61, Sisseton 46
Oelrichs 72, Edgemont 41
Sioux Falls Lincoln 67, Pierre 60
St. Thomas More 86, Hill City 22
Tiospa Zina Tribal 75, Richland, N.D. 60
Tripp-Delmont/Armour 61, Gayville-Volin 47
Watertown 50, Brandon Valley 46
Warner Classic
Aberdeen Roncalli 53, Warner 46
Arlington 58, Langford 45
Herreid/Selby Area 52, Florence/Henry 45
Waverly-South Shore 45, Ipswich 39

Girls High School Basketball
Aberdeen Roncalli 61, Dell Rapids 30
Brandon Valley 53, Watertown 37
Pine Ridge 63, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 53
Sioux Falls Christian 57, Milbank 36
Sioux Falls Lincoln 66, Pierre 56
Sioux Falls O’Gorman 58, Mitchell 48
Sioux Falls Washington 58, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 48
Yankton 57, Huron 33

High School Wrestling
Region 1A
1. Watertown, 239.5 points
2. Dell Rapids, 174.0
3. Madison, 150.5
4. West Central, 132.5
5. Tea Area, 127.5
6. Sioux Falls Roosevelt, 114.5
7. Brookings, 96.5
8. Sioux Falls O’Gorman, 96.0
Region 3A
1. Pierre TF Riggs 242.5
2. Chamberlain 200.0
3. Mitchell 193.0
4. Aberdeen Central 138.0
5. Milbank 129.0
6. Huron 127.0
7. Todd County 29.5
8. Cheyenne-Eagle Butte/Dupree 11.0
Region 4A
1. RC Stevens 257.0
2. Sturgis Brown 212.0
3. RC Central 204.5
4. Spearfish 161.5                                                                                                                                          5. Belle Fourche 114.0
6. Pine Ridge 54.5
7. Douglas 49.0
8. Little Wound 37.0
Region 1B
1. Redfield Area 255.0
2. Kingsbury County 175.5
3. Sisseton 128.0
4. Faulkton Area 115.0
5. Clark/Willow Lake 110.0
6. Groton Area 98.5
7. Webster Area 97.0
8. Sioux Valley 73.0
9. Ipswich/Leola/Bowdle 60.0                                                                                                                    10. Deuel 49.0
11. Potter County 36.0
12. Hamlin/Castlewood 27.0
13. Warner/Northwestern 23.0
14. Britton-Hecla 7.0
14. Sully Buttes 7.0
16. Tiospa Zina 0.0
Region 2B
1. Canton, 310.0 points
2. McCook Central/Montrose, 209.5
3. Parker, 169.0
4. Elk Point-Jefferson, 138.5
5. Howard, 135.0
6. Tri-Valley, 109.0
7. Flandreau, 72.0
8.Garretson, 67.0
9. Marion/Freeman, 66.0
10. Viborg-Hurley, 25.0
11. Chester, 24.0
Region 3B                                                                                                                                                        1. Winner Area 224.0
2. Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes 187.0
3. Burke/Gregory 186.0
4. Wagner 137.0
5. Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon 133.0
6. Mt. Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney 118.0
7. Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington 96.0
8. Parkston 82.5
9. Sunshine Bible 52.0
10. Miller/Highmore-Harrold 16.0
11. Lower Brule 9.0
12. Andes Central/Dakota Christian 0.0
12. Crow Creek 0.0
12. St. Francis 0.0
Region 4B
1. Philip Area 208.5                                                                                                                                     2. Custer 191.0
3. Lead-Deadwood 156.0
4. Bennett County 125.0
5. Mobridge-Pollock 111.0
6. Lyman 110.0
7. Stanley County 92.0
8. Hot Springs 75.0
9. Hill City 73.0
10. Harding County 62.0
10. St. Thomas More 62.0
12. Newell 48.0
13. Lemmon/McIntosh 30.0
14. Faith 27.0
15. Red Cloud 20.0
16. McLaughlin 14.0

USHL
Sioux Falls Stampede  2 Lincoln Stars 0

ECHL                                                                                                                                                              Idaho Steelheads 3 Rapid City Rush 1

High School Boys Hockey                                                                                                                     Oahe Capitals 7 Sioux Falls Flyers 1 4                                                                                                      Huron All Stars 12 Yankton Bucks 4                                                                                                         Sioux Falls Flyers 2 7 Aberdeen Cougars 1                                                                                               Watertown Lakers 3 Brooking Rangers 2

High School Girls Hockey                                                                                                                  Aberdeen Cougars 2 Sioux Falls Flyers 1                                                                                                  Brookings Rangers 7 Watertown Lakers 2

College Baseball
Pacific 13 SDSU 12
Augustana 6 Emporia St. 4
Emporia St. 16 Augustana 12
Missouri Southern St. 9 SMSU 2
Mount Marty 10 Presentation 0
Mount Marty 5 Presentation 1

College Softball
SDSU 12 Boston 4
SDSU 6 Marist 2
USD 6 Colgate 1
USD 7 Providence 3
Northern St. 10 U-Mary 2
Northern St. 8 Montana St. Billings 3
Emporia St. 7 USF 2

Women’s College Tennis
Augustana 7 UMD 0
UMD 5 USF 2