Saturday AM Scoreboard

Men’s College Basketball
SDSU 90 v Denver 78
USF 51   Winona State 49
Augustana 73   MSU-Mankato 66
Northern State 85  Minnesota Duluth 73
Dickinson State 95 vs. Dakota State 62

Women’s College Basketball
Minnesota Duluth 65 v Northern State 54
Winona State 73  USF 59
Augustana 87   MSU-Mankato 78
Dakota State 101  Dickinson State 60

High School Boys Basketball
Baltic 48, Alcester-Hudson 36
Canton 62, Irene-Wakonda 58
Colman-Egan 51, Lake Preston 45
Crazy Horse 69, Bison 31
Custer 43, Belle Fourche 34
Dakota Valley 87, Dell Rapids 72
Elk Point-Jefferson 50, Beresford 49
Elkton-Lake Benton 58, Deubrook Area 38
Faith 66, Hettinger/Scranton, N.D. 52
Faulkton Area 55, Langford Area 47
Gayville-Volin 62, Centerville 50
Gregory 63, Scotland 27
Groton Area 48, Warner 38
Hamlin 55, Redfield 50, OT
Leola/Frederick 60, Florence/Henry 57
New Underwood 48, Bennett County 28
Platte-Geddes 65, Bon Homme 37
Rapid City Stevens 62, Sioux Falls Washington 55
Sioux Falls Lincoln 47, Rapid City Central 38
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 57, Pierre 45
Sturgis Brown 61, Hot Springs 28
Sully Buttes 52, Ipswich 44
Takini 69, Edgemont 61
Tea Area 67, Lennox 55
Tripp-Delmont/Armour 60, Avon 48
Vermillion 53, LeMars, Iowa 42
Viborg-Hurley 70, Parker 43
Watertown 54, Yankton 53
Webster 74, Sisseton 66
Wilmot 70, Northwestern 60
Winner 78, McLaughlin 75

High School Girls Basketball
Alcester-Hudson 53, Baltic 43
Arlington 45, Dell Rapids St. Mary 41
Avon 54, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 44
Belle Fourche 57, Custer 26
Beresford 34, Elk Point-Jefferson 32
Bison 72, Crazy Horse 54
Bon Homme 50, Platte-Geddes 33
Canistota 69, Chester Area 55
Castlewood 56, Waverly-South Shore 33
Chamberlain 53, Wagner 46
Colman-Egan 42, Lake Preston 39
Dakota Valley 67, Dell Rapids 49
Deubrook Area 54, Elkton-Lake Benton 30
Flandreau 72, Madison 60
Gayville-Volin 46, Centerville 39
Gregory 49, Scotland 48
Groton Area 46, Warner 29
Hettinger/Scranton, N.D. 49, Faith 33
Ipswich 50, Sully Buttes 45, OT
Kadoka Area 73, Colome 42
Kimball/White Lake 41, Andes Central/Dakota Christian 37
LeMars, Iowa 49, Vermillion 32
Lennox 57, Tea Area 52
New Underwood 53, Bennett County 31
Rapid City Christian 54, Harding County 30
Rapid City Stevens 39, Sioux Falls Washington 36
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 60, Highmore-Harrold 46
Sioux Falls Lincoln 47, Rapid City Central 24
Sturgis Brown 69, Hot Springs 24
Timber Lake 67, Newell 62
Tri-State, N.D. 59, Britton-Hecla 33
Viborg-Hurley 70, Parker 43
Winner 77, McLaughlin 31
Wolsey-Wessington 59, Iroquois 36
Yankton 68, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 49
DWU/Culver’s Classic
Bridgewater-Emery 53, Jones County 23
Corsica-Stickney 49, De Smet 45
Hanson 69, Lyman 54
Harrisburg 82, Mitchell 51
Howard 45, White River 38
Menno 54, Burke 39

College Wrestling
Augustana 24  MSU-Mankato 13

High School Wrestling
Pierre 38   Mitchell 24
Watertown 34   Pierre 27

High School Gymnastics                                                                                                       State Meets in Aberdeen (Team Competition)                                                                   Class “AA” Team
1. Watertown 145.925
2. Mitchell 144.750
3. Harrisburg 143.050
4. Brookings 139.325
5. O’Gorman 138.800
6. Lincoln 137.975
7. Aberdeen Central 135.625
8. Pierre 134.250
9. Roosevelt 132.300
Class “A”
1. Deuel 144.050
2. Madison 134.625
3. Estelline/Hendricks 133.225
4. Parkston/Ethan/Hanson/Mt. Vernon 130.550
5. Milbank Area 128.125
6. Hot Springs 125.200
7. Wagner/Bon Homme 123.800
8. Chamberlain 123.400
9. Vermillion 115.775

High School Boys Hockey                                                                                                                     Oahe Capitals 5  Rushmore Thunder 4                                                                                            Mitchell Marlins 13  Yankton Bucks 4

High School Girls Hockey                                                                                                                     Mitchell Marlins 8  Watertown Lakers 3

College Baseball
Dallas Baptist 4 v  SDSU 1
USF 4 v Montana State Billings 2

College Softball
SDSU 8 vs Louisiana Monroe 5
Akron 16  USD 6
USD 3 v Georgia State 1
Augustana 2 Metro State 0
Augustana 13 vMetro State 1 (F/5)
Dordt 5  Dakota State 3
DWU 6  Dakota State 3
Jamestown 16 Presentation 0
Morningside 16  Presentation 2