Friday Morning Scoreboard

 

Men’s College Basketball

SDSU 78 Oral Roberts 75

USD 68 Fort Wayne 58

Women’s College Basketball

SDSU 69 Denver 58

NBA G League

Windy City 109 Sioux Falls Skyforce 91

High School Boys Basketball

Andes Central/Dakota Christian 57, Mitchell Christian 41

Bon Homme 69, Winner 52

Brandon Valley 68, Pierre 51

Castlewood 60, Great Plains Lutheran 45

Chamberlain 58, Todd County 52

Chester Area 47, Baltic 36

Dupree 49, Lemmon 43

Faulkton Area 66, Edmunds Central 41

Freeman 79, Ethan 67

Herreid/Selby Area 62, Highmore-Harrold 44

Ipswich 77, Northwestern 75

Irene-Wakonda 81, Centerville 25

Madison 72, Flandreau 55

Oelrichs 69, Crazy Horse 51

Parker 54, Hanson 40

Parkston 39, Wagner 37

Rapid City Central 69, Sturgis Brown 52

Rapid City Christian 62, Harding County 43

Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 62, James Valley Christian 55

Sioux City, East, Iowa 62, Sioux Falls Lincoln 57

St. Thomas More 57, Custer 30

Sully Buttes 60, Miller 50

Tiospa Zina Tribal 90, Wilmot 59

Tri-Valley 59, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 53

Vermillion 72, Lennox 66

Viborg-Hurley 54, Gayville-Volin 41

Warner 45, Langford 44

West Central 79, Garretson 73

West Sioux, Hawarden, Iowa 74, Canton 71

Wright, Wyo. 62, Belle Fourche 60

Jones County Tournament
First Round
Lyman 77, Kadoka Area 64

Stanley County 51, Colome 46

White River 82, Bennett County 39

West River Tournament
First Round
Faith 63, Moorcroft, Wyo. 22

Hot Springs 73, Edgemont 23

Upton, Wyo. 71, Newell 41

Wall 57, New Underwood 26

High School Girls Basketball
Akron-Westfield, Iowa 51, Alcester-Hudson 20

Andes Central/Dakota Christian 47, Mitchell Christian 27

Avon 60, Scotland 23

Bennett County 53, Stanley County 37

Burke/South Central 66, Colome 28

Canistota 55, Dell Rapids St. Mary 48

Chester Area 55, Baltic 38

Colman-Egan 32, Estelline 30

Crazy Horse 80, Takini 30

Dakota Valley 70, MVAO-CO-U, Iowa 24

De Smet 62, Elkton-Lake Benton 23

Deubrook Area 71, Arlington 26

Faulkton Area 87, Edmunds Central 46

Groton Area 37, Sisseton 32

Hanson 54, Parker 41

Hill City 37, Lead-Deadwood 36

Irene-Wakonda 79, Centerville 24

Kimball/White Lake 54, Gregory 28

Mitchell 51, Yankton 40

Parkston 57, Wagner 47

Pine Ridge 52, Little Wound 44

Rapid City Central 45, Sturgis Brown 40

Red Cloud 59, Douglas 39

Sioux Falls Christian 60, Tea Area 41

Sully Buttes 60, Miller 46

Sundance, Wyo. 58, Harding County 34

Vermillion 60, Lennox 51

Viborg-Hurley 52, Gayville-Volin 28

Waubay/Summit 58, Florence/Henry 42

West Central 42, Crofton, Neb. 35

West Sioux, Hawarden, Iowa 54, Canton 46

Winner 82, Bon Homme 39

High School Wrestling

Spearfish 51 vs. Douglas 25

Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes 52 vs. Wessington Springs/Woonsocket 18

Howard 84 Warner/Northwestern 0

Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes 60 Warner/Northwestern 6

Howard 75 Wessington Springs/Woonsocket 6

Howard 41 Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes 28

Wessington Springs/Woonsocket 48 Warner/Northwestern 24

Mobridge-Pollock Quad

Faulkton Area 41 Ipswich/Leola/Bowdle 6

Mobridge-Pollock 64 Ipswich/Leola/Bowdle 0

Miller/Highmore-Harrold 45 Ipswich/Leola/Bowdle 6

Mobridge-Pollock 30 V Faulkton Area 23

Faulkton Area 33 Miller/Highmore-Harrold 21

Mobridge-Pollock 48 Miller/Highmore-Harrold 6

High School Gymnastics

Triangular

1 Brookings 139.7

2 Yankton 132.35

3 Harrisburg 115.9


Comment Disclaimer: The views and opinions expressed in the comments section of DakotaRadioGroup.com are solely those of the comment author and do not necessarily reflect the views and opinions held by DakotaRadioGroup.com.

Comments are closed.


National News

National Sports