Friday AM Scoreboard

NATIONAL BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION
Indiana 108 Oklahoma City 106
Orlando 120 Cleveland 91
Boston 126 Sacramento 120
Toronto 111 L.A. Lakers 98
Utah 120 Minnesota 100
Denver 100 Dallas 99
TOP-25 COLLEGE BASKETBALL
(2) Virginia 76 NC State 56
(3) North Carolina 83 Louisville 70
(5) Duke 84 Syracuse 72
West Virginia 79 (7) Texas Tech 74
(12) Florida St. 65 (16) Virginia Tech 63 OT
(14) Nevada 77 Boise St. 69
(15) Kansas St. 70 TCU 61
(17) Kansas 65 Texas 57
(18) Buffalo 82 Akron 46
Nebraska 69 (21) Maryland 61
(22) Auburn 81 Missouri 71
(23) Marquette 86 St. John’s 54
(25) Villanova 73 Providence 62
NATIONAL HOCKEY LEAGUE
Pittsburgh 5 Buffalo 0
N-Y Islanders 2 Montreal 1
Washington 5 Philadelphia 2
Ottawa 2 St. Louis 0
Tampa Bay 5 Detroit 4
Winnipeg 4 Boston 3
Dallas 4 Minnesota 1
Arizona 6 Anaheim 1
Nashville 3 L.A. Kings 1
Florida 4 San Jose 2
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL EXHIBITION
INTERLEAGUE
Miami 12 Houston 6
Washington 10 Minnesota 4
Philadelphia 4 Tampa Bay 3
Cleveland 9 Colorado 3
L-A Angels 7 Milwaukee 7
Chi Cubs 2 Texas 1
AMERICAN LEAGUE
Minnesota 7 Baltimore 6
Boston 4 Detroit 4
N-Y Yankees 1 Toronto 1
Texas 5 Kansas City 4
NATIONAL LEAGUE
Pittsburgh 11 Philadelphia 2
N-Y Mets 1 St. Louis 1
Cincinnati 3 L-A Dodgers 3
Arizona 3 San Francisco 0
L-A Dodgers 12 San Diego 0
SOUTH DAKOTA SCOREBOARD
High School Basketball
Girls
State “AA” Quarterfinals
#8 Mitchell 63 #1 O’Gorman 54
#2 Harrisburg 55 #7 Rapid City Stevens 45
#3 Lincoln 36 #6 Washington 31
#4 Brandon Valley 68 #5 Brookings 37
State “A” Quarterfinals
#1 West Central 50 #8 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 46
#2 Winner 59 #7 Aberdeen Roncalli 55
#6 McCook Central/Montrose 80 #3 Todd County 75
#4 Lennox 49 #5 St. Thomas More 27
Boys
State “AA” Quarterfinals
#8 Harrisburg 41 #1 Lincoln 39
#2 Yankton 62 #10 Huron 42
#3 O’Gorman 65 #6 Roosevelt 46
#4 Brandon Valley 58 #5 Rapid City Stevens 47
State “A” Quarterfinals
#1 Tea Area 81 #8 Dell Rapids 38
#2 Sioux Falls Christian 63 #7 Madison 46
#4 Pine Ridge 75 #5 Hot Springs 51
#6 Lennox 48 #3 St. Thomas More 40
State “B” Quarterfinals
#8 Viborg-Hurley 68 #1 White River 61
#5 De Smet 60 #4 Jones County 55
#7 Bridgewater-Emery 55 #2 Timber Lake 54
#3 Clark/Willow Lake 58 #6 Sully Buttes 26
UCHL
Rapid City Rush 2, Utah Grizzlies 1