Saturday Scoreboard

Generic Sports Logo

 

 NBA D-League

Sioux Falls Skyforce 112, Iowa Energy 100

College Men’s Basketball

S. Dakota St. 70, South Dakota 68

Sioux Falls 87, Bemidji St. 78

Upper Iowa 76, Northern St. 70

St. Cloud State 76, Augustana 70

Doane 86, Dakota Wesleyan 76

College Women’s Basketball

Northern St. 80, Upper Iowa 54

Sioux Falls 82, Bemidji St.73

St. Cloud State 74, Augustana 73

Doane 69, Dakota Wesleyan 68

High School Boys Basketball

Bison 75, Wakpala 18

Centerville 75, Menno 37

Chadron, Neb. 55, Douglas 47

Estelline 78, Great Plains Lutheran 54

Gregory 58, McIntosh 42

Harrisburg 55, Aberdeen Central 47

Hemingford, Neb. 80, Edgemont 30

Huron 59, Yankton 52

Jones County 66, Dupree 32

Little Wound 72, Bennett County 43

Lyman 58, Wall 55, 2OT

New Underwood 49, Harding County 47

Oakes, N.D. 66, Britton-Hecla 63

Webster 54, Summit 41

Wilmot 52, Deuel 39

Wolsey-Wessington 61, Dakota Christian 34

Dakota Oyate Challenge

Seventh Place

Tiospaye Topa 65, Crazy Horse 62

Third Place

Omaha Nation, Neb. 75, Crow Creek 52

Dakota Schoolers Classic

Aberdeen Roncalli 48, Dell Rapids 46

Arlington 65, Viborg-Hurley 40

Dakota Valley 63, Elkton-Lake Benton 62

Lennox 63, Chamberlain 48

Sioux Falls Washington 71, Sioux Valley 70, 3OT

South O’Brien, Paullina, Iowa 58, Canistota 54

Warner 53, Corsica/Stickney 48

High School Girls Basketball

Bison 62, Wakpala 9

Britton-Hecla 46, Oakes, N.D. 32

Brookings 51, Pierre 41

Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 49, Stanley County 36

Estelline 67, Great Plains Lutheran 27

Hemingford, Neb. 65, Edgemont 28

Jones County 45, Bennett County 42

Lake Preston 53, James Valley Christian 37

Lyman 42, Wall 29

Rapid City Stevens 76, Scottsbluff, Neb. 35

Sully Buttes 74, McIntosh 26

Big East Conference Tournament

Seventh Place

Howard 52, Flandreau 47

Fifth Place

Baltic 56, Parker 34

Third Place

McCook Central/Montrose 44, Garretson 40, OT

Championship

Sioux Valley 59, Chester 27

Dakota Oyate Challenge

Seventh Place

Takini 49, Tiospaye Topa 27

Fifth Place

Flandreau Indian 62, Crazy Horse 9

Third Place

Omaha Nation, Neb. 59, Crow Creek 50

Tri-Valley Classic

Alcester-Hudson 44, Scotland 40, OT

Centerville 50, Freeman Academy 32

Gayville-Volin 55, Bon Homme 34

Irene-Wakonda 57, Sisseton 41

Viborg-Hurley 56, Dell Rapids St. Mary 43

Central Hockey League

Arizona Sundogs 4, Rapid City Rush 2

USHL

Sioux Falls Stampede 5, Fargo Force 2

High School Hockey

Boys

Pierre-Ft. Pierre 4, Aberdeen 1

Rushmore 4, Mitchell 1

Girls

Pierre-Ft. Pierre 7, Mitchell 3

Aberdeen 5, Brookings 4

Sioux Falls 5, Rushmore 3


Comment Disclaimer: The views and opinions expressed in the comments section of DakotaRadioGroup.com are solely those of the comment author and do not necessarily reflect the views and opinions held by DakotaRadioGroup.com.

Leave a Comment