Friday Scoreboard

Generic Sports Logo

 

 Men’s College Basketball

Sioux Fall 75, Minnesota-Crookston 73

Augustana 82, Minnesota-Duluth 62

Winona St. 64, Northern St. 53

Women’s College Basketball

Sioux Falls 84, Minnesota-Crookston 74

Minnesota-Duluth 84, Augustana 70

Northern St. 58, Winona St. 44

High School Boys Basketball

Aberdeen Christian 71, Sunshine Bible Academy 45

Britton-Hecla 54, Redfield/Doland 33

Castlewood 81, Great Plains Lutheran 47

Chamberlain 70, Mobridge-Pollock 47

Dakota Valley 55, Sioux Falls Christian 52

Faith 56, Newell 42

Groton Area 72, Webster 42

Hamlin 43, Milbank Area 31

Hartington Cedar Catholic, Neb. 66, Wagner 46

Highmore-Harrold 59, Iroquois 34

Hitchcock-Tulare 60, Faulkton 46

Huron 51, Watertown 40

Kadoka Area 46, Bison 41

Langford 76, Northwestern 33

McIntosh 63, Lemmon 54

Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 70, Winner 52

New Underwood 59, Edgemont 25

Pierre 60, Brandon Valley 57

Pine Ridge 51, White River 48

Rapid City Central 70, Spearfish 41

Rapid City Stevens 67, Scottsbluff, Neb. 45

Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 65, Wessington Springs 48

Sisseton 61, Aberdeen Roncalli 58

South Central 44, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 39

Sturgis 57, Belle Fourche 51

Todd County 70, McLaughlin 67

Tri-Valley 49, Elk Point-Jefferson 44

Wolsey-Wessington 87, Kimball/White Lake 47

Yankton 65, Mitchell 42

Dakota Oyate Challenge

Consolation Semifinal

Flandreau Indian 87, Tiospaye Topa 41

Takini 86, Crazy Horse 44

Semifinal

Marty Indian 54, Crow Creek 41

Tiospa Zina Tribal 47, Omaha Nation, Neb. 44

High School Girls Basketball

Aberdeen Central 52, Harrisburg 48

Arlington 58, Colman-Egan 42

Avon 47, Parkston 34

Chamberlain 62, Mobridge-Pollock 21

Clark/Willow Lake 57, Deuel 25

Corsica/Stickney 46, Dakota Christian 30

Dakota Valley 49, Sioux Falls Christian 40

Dell Rapids St. Mary 61, Elkton-Lake Benton 48

DeSmet 62, Deubrook 29

Elk Point-Jefferson 64, Tri-Valley 51

Estelline 62, James Valley Christian 23

Faith 64, Newell 56

Faulkton 56, Hitchcock-Tulare 53

Highmore-Harrold 59, Iroquois 21

Hill City 80, Hot Springs 26

Kadoka Area 47, Bison 39

Lennox 51, Beresford 45

Menno 58, Marion 53

Mitchell 68, Yankton 42

New Underwood 60, Edgemont 29

Northwestern 73, Langford 38

Pierre 39, Brandon Valley 37

Redfield/Doland 41, Britton-Hecla 28

Rosholt 48, Florence/Henry 43

Sioux Falls O’Gorman 69, Sioux Falls Lincoln 54

Sioux Falls Washington 63, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 37

Spearfish 50, Rapid City Central 47

Sturgis 71, Belle Fourche 35

Summit 62, Fulda, Minn. 43

Sunshine Bible Academy 66, Aberdeen Christian 18

Timber Lake 60, Dupree 22

Todd County 63, McLaughlin 55

High School Wrestling

Brookings Triangular

Brookings 40, Mitchell 28

Rapid City Stevens 42, Brookings 27

Rapid City Stevens 46, Mitchell 27

USHL

Cedar Rapids 3, Sioux Falls Stampede 2

Central Hockey League

Arizona Sundogs 4, Rapid City Rush 2

High School Hockey

Boys

Watertown 7, Sioux Falls 1 0

Girls

Watertown 4, Aberdeen 1

Sioux Falls 10, Rushmore 7


Comment Disclaimer: The views and opinions expressed in the comments section of DakotaRadioGroup.com are solely those of the comment author and do not necessarily reflect the views and opinions held by DakotaRadioGroup.com.


Multimedia