South Dakota Scoreboard

Generic Sports Logo

 

 NBA D-League

Sioux Falls Skyforce 97, Iowa Energy 84

Men’s College Basketball

NDSU 66, South Dakota 63

S. Dakota St. 74, Denver 83

Women’s College Basketball

South Dakota 83, NDSU 70

S. Dakota St. 72, Denver 61

High School Boys Basketball

Marshall 71, Luverne 48

Aberdeen Christian 59, Ipswich 42

Arlington 87, Colman-Egan 33

Bon Homme 82, Andes Central 56

Boyd County, Neb. 48, South Central 22

Brookings 65, Aberdeen Central 51

Centerville 74, Viborg-Hurley 62

Clark/Willow Lake 60, Deuel 33

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley, Minn. 75, Waverly-South Shore 63

Corsica/Stickney 64, Menno 41

Custer 68, Douglas 51

DeSmet 54, Deubrook 50

Elkton-Lake Benton 64, Dell Rapids St. Mary 25

Gregory 46, Avon 36

Harrisburg 71, Mitchell 68

Jones County 56, Kadoka Area 31

McLaughlin 69, Harding County 68

Parkston 59, Lennox 45

Philip 72, Dupree 35

Red Cloud 83, Bennett County 40

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 55, Sioux Falls O’Gorman 41

Sioux Falls Washington 64, Sioux Falls Lincoln 62, 2OT

St. Thomas More 51, Sturgis 27

Summit 71, Wilmot 51

Sunshine Bible Academy 74, Iroquois 38

Vermillion 68, Dell Rapids 53

Wagner 68, Scotland 35

Dakota Oyate Challenge

First Round

Crow Creek 78, Takini 62

Marty Indian 90, Crazy Horse 35

Omaha Nation, Neb. 73, Flandreau Indian 56

Tiospa Zina Tribal 72, Tiospaye Topa 18

Yellowstone Trail Conference Tournament

First Round

Herreid/Selby Area 66, Eureka/Bowdle 59

Potter County 68, Edmunds Central 20

High School Girls Basketball

Aberdeen Roncalli 70, Sisseton 44

Bon Homme 60, Andes Central 20

Boyd County, Neb. 52, South Central 36

Brookings 50, Aberdeen Central 40

Clark/Willow Lake 49, Great Plains Lutheran 36

Gayville-Volin 50, Bloomfield, Neb. 29

Groton Area 43, Webster 33

Hamlin 49, Milbank 43

Hanson 46, Kimball/White Lake 41

Highmore-Harrold 45, Lyman 36

Ipswich 84, Aberdeen Christian 18

Irene-Wakonda 55, Freeman Academy 33

Jones County 58, Kadoka Area 17

Madison 54, Tea Area 47

McLaughlin 67, Harding County 29

Miller 47, Faulkton 23

Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 63, Wessington Springs 28

Vermillion 57, Dell Rapids 45

Viborg-Hurley 50, Centerville 32

Murray County Central 59, Adrian 55

Unity Christian, Orange City 69, Sioux Center 34

Big East Conference Tournament

First Round

Chester 53, Howard 36

Garretson 49, Baltic 39

McCook Central/Montrose 45, Flandreau 38

Dakota Oyate Challenge

First Round

Crow Creek 61, Takini 26

Marty Indian 82, Tiospaye Topa 13

Omaha Nation, Neb. 74, Crazy Horse 17

High School Wrestling

Huron 57, Yankton 15

Yankton 71, Tea Area 6

Britton-Hecla/Langford Triangular

Milbank 51, Britton-Hecla/Langford 22

Webster 37, Milbank 36

Webster 63, Britton-Hecla/Langford 3

Chamberlain Triangular

Chamberlain 40, Kimball/White Lake 30

Gregory/Burke 51, Kimball/White Lake 22

College Wrestling

Augustana 41, Northern St. 3


Comment Disclaimer: The views and opinions expressed in the comments section of DakotaRadioGroup.com are solely those of the comment author and do not necessarily reflect the views and opinions held by DakotaRadioGroup.com.


Multimedia