Tuesday Scoreboard

Generic Sports Logo

 

 High School Boys Basketball

Arlington 79, Deuel 29

Avon 49, Scotland 24

Canistota 80, Gayville-Volin 37

Dakota Christian 48, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 43

Dell Rapids 61, Sioux Falls Christian 57

DeSmet 81, Howard 18

Elk Point-Jefferson 54, Lennox 48

Freeman Academy 51, Marion 38

Gregory 58, Wagner 56

Harding County 72, Dupree 26

Harrisburg 54, Brookings 53

Highmore-Harrold 62, Faulkton 56

Hitchcock-Tulare 75, Ipswich 63

Huron 66, Aberdeen Central 29

Miller 52, Redfield/Doland 37

Mobridge-Pollock 64, McLaughlin 43

Parker 74, Dell Rapids St. Mary 57

Pierre 71, Rapid City Central 59

Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 78, Kimball/White Lake 59

Sioux County, Neb. 55, Edgemont 48

Sioux Falls Lincoln 72, Yankton 45

Sioux Falls Washington 51, Sioux Falls O’Gorman 42

Sioux Valley 80, Hamlin 41

St. Francis Indian 81, Marty Indian 77

Sunshine Bible Academy 58, Lower Brule 39

Tea Area 58, Tri-Valley 50

Valentine, Neb. 61, Winner 54

Vermillion 72, Bon Homme 67

Warner 53, Britton-Hecla 42

Watertown 50, Brandon Valley 46

Waubay 55, Milbank JV 33

Waverly-South Shore 53, Lake Preston 42

Webster 55, Florence/Henry 52

Wolsey-Wessington 96, Iroquois 19

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Great Plains Lutheran vs. Estelline, ppd.

High School Girls Basketball

Aberdeen Central 55, Huron 42

Aberdeen Christian 42, Wakpala 36

Bennett County 64, Little Wound 62

Brookings 57, Harrisburg 56

Canistota 59, Gayville-Volin 58

Chamberlain 50, Lyman 38

DeSmet 59, Howard 24

Deubrook 47, Clark/Willow Lake 45

Garretson 51, Flandreau 34

Groton Area 41, Milbank 31

Hamlin 68, Sioux Valley 59

Hanson 56, McCook Central/Montrose 44

Herreid/Selby Area 54, Leola/Frederick 37

James Valley Christian 59, Hendricks, Minn. 22

Lead-Deadwood 63, Douglas 44

Madison 51, Vermillion 47

Marion 35, Freeman Academy 18

Marty Indian 69, St. Francis Indian 68, OT

Mitchell 70, Watertown 50

Newell 52, Dupree 39

Rapid City Central 62, Pierre 45

Redfield/Doland 47, Miller 37

Sioux County, Neb. 55, Edgemont 26

Sioux Falls Lincoln 58, Yankton 52

Sisseton 61, Northwestern 48

Spearfish 56, Belle Fourche 33

Sunshine Bible Academy 57, Lower Brule 35

Tiospa Zina Tribal 60, Rosholt 59

Todd County 90, White River 42

Wall 54, New Underwood 44

Winner 59, Valentine, Neb. 28

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Great Plains Lutheran vs. Estelline, ppd.

High School Wrestling

Madison Triangular

Madison 51, Dell Rapids 21

Vermillion 41, Madison 29

Vermillion 54, Dell Rapids 27

College Wrestling

Southwest Minnesota St. 15, Augustana 14


Comment Disclaimer: The views and opinions expressed in the comments section of DakotaRadioGroup.com are solely those of the comment author and do not necessarily reflect the views and opinions held by DakotaRadioGroup.com.

Leave a Comment