Saturday High School Basketball Scoreboard

Basketball

 

 High School Boys Basketball

Aberdeen Central 59, Rapid City Central 53

Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah, N.D. 81, Rosholt 73

Madison 78, Deubrook 37

Pierre 50, Watertown 40

Scotland 68, Alcester-Hudson 63

Sioux Falls Christian 55, Spearfish 33

Tea Area 64, West Central 50

Chamberlain East/West Classic

Chamberlain 68, Douglas 46

Lennox 73, Todd County 41

Platte-Geddes 58, Belle Fourche 42

Mike Miller Classic

Sioux Falls O’Gorman 69, Mitchell 41

Sioux Falls Washington 47, Flora MacDonald Academy, N.C. 46

Entringer Classic (Brookings)

Chester 41, Estelline 34

Colman-Egan 54, Deuel 46

Dell Rapids St. Mary 65, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 45

DeSmet 58, Lake Preston 42

Elkton-Lake Benton 54, Hamlin 43

Flandreau 65, Arlington 52

Garretson 48, Castlewood 38

Sioux Valley 59, Dell Rapids 52

Lance Buseman Classic

Beresford 75, Viborg-Hurley 61

Wolsey-Wessington 69, Centerville 40

Milbank Shootout

Langford 61, Canby, Minn. 52

Warner 64, Milbank Area 58

Mitchell Christian Tournament

Minneapolis Henry, Minn. 90, Mitchell Christian 45

Mobridge Rotary Classic

Mobridge-Pollock 60, Little Wound 54

South Central 49, Timber Lake 28

Northern Cass Holiday Tournament

Ellendale, N.D. 58, Leola/Frederick 39

Northern St. Wolves Classic

Aberdeen Christian 64, Britton-Hecla 54

Eureka/Bowdle 68, Northwestern 31

Strasburg-Zeeland, N.D. 65, Sunshine Bible Academy 58

Snowball Classic

Winner 52, Lyman 39

High School Girls Basketball

Bowman County, N.D. 59, Harding County 50

Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah, N.D. 54, Rosholt 31

Lemmon 60, Hettinger/Scranton, N.D. 39

Pierre 64, Watertown 51

Rapid City Central 36, Aberdeen Central 29

Sturgis 55, Rapid City Stevens 48

West Central 55, Tea Area 29

Chamberlain East/West Classic

Chamberlain 59, Belle Fourche 46

Lennox 58, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 55, OT

Ellendale Holiday Tournament

Ellendale, N.D. 64, Leola/Frederick 27

Southwest Minnesota State Classic

Elkton-Lake Benton 65, Sleepy Eye, Minn. 51

Marshall, Minn. 73, Sioux Falls O’Gorman 63

Sioux Falls Lincoln 80, Mankato West, Minn. 66

Sioux Falls Washington 67, Delano, Minn. 43

Milbank Shootout

Milbank 50, Wilmot 30

Summit 43, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton, Minn. 27

Mobridge Rotary Classic

Timber Lake 56, Little Wound 45

Parkston Classic

Dell Rapids 49, Aberdeen Roncalli 45

Ethan 68, Groton Area 60, OT

Highmore-Harrold 54, Corsica/Stickney 48

Mitchell Christian 55, Ipswich 53

Parkston 57, Centerville 55

St. Thomas More 65, Elk Point-Jefferson 41

Sully Buttes 73, Hanson 51

Tri-Valley 60, Wagner 44

Snowball Classic

Platte-Geddes 71, St. Francis Indian 52

Winner 76, Wall 37


Comment Disclaimer: The views and opinions expressed in the comments section of DakotaRadioGroup.com are solely those of the comment author and do not necessarily reflect the views and opinions held by DakotaRadioGroup.com.

Leave a Comment



Multimedia