Saturday High School Basketball Scoreboard

Basketball logo

 

 High School Boys Basketball

Bridgewater-Emery 49, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 45

Eureka/Bowdle 58, Edmunds Central 22

Gregory 100, Crazy Horse 40

Groton Area 74, Oakes, N.D. 44

Hanson 65, Avon 42

Hettinger/Scranton, N.D. 63, Lemmon 29

James Valley Christian 79, Kimball/White Lake 53

Jones County 61, Highmore-Harrold 53

Lyman 59, Bennett County 39

Ortonville, Minn. 52, Milbank Area 51

Philip 71, Edgemont 47

Pierre 63, Brandon Valley 49

Potter County 72, Mobridge-Pollock 65

Rapid City Stevens 73, Mitchell 55

Sioux Falls Christian 53, Trinity Christian High School, Iowa 49

Sioux Falls O’Gorman 63, Watertown 50

Stuart, Neb. 54, South Central 36

Webster 67, Ipswich 46

Eastern Coteau Conference Tournament

Seventh Place Aberdeen Christian 94, Waubay 43

Fifth Place
Waverly-South Shore 45, Wilmot 40

Third Place
Summit 75, Great Plains Lutheran 51

Championship
Florence/Henry 51, Rosholt 43

Stateline Shootout

Belle Fourche 70, Newcastle, Wyo. 48

High School Girls Basketball

Bennett County 42, Lyman 38

Centerville 55, Bon Homme 53

Ethan 66, Scotland 36

Eureka/Bowdle 37, Edmunds Central 25

Faith 55, McIntosh 48

Freeman 62, Platte-Geddes 53

Ipswich 55, Webster 49

Milbank 76, Ortonville, Minn. 62

Mitchell 69, Rapid City Stevens 47

Pierre 55, Brandon Valley 39

Entringer Classic at Brookings

Chester 48, Madison 39

Deubrook 47, Garretson 41

Flandreau 57, Lake Preston 48

Sanford Classic at Sioux Falls

Sioux Falls O’Gorman 67, Moorhead, Minn. 37

South Sioux City, Neb. 59, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 58

Viborg-Hurley 47, Aberdeen Roncalli 30

Warner 55, Foley, Minn. 43

Worthington, Minn. 65, Sioux Falls Lincoln 53

Stateline Shootout

Belle Fourche 49, Newcastle, Wyo. 38


Comment Disclaimer: The views and opinions expressed in the comments section of DakotaRadioGroup.com are solely those of the comment author and do not necessarily reflect the views and opinions held by DakotaRadioGroup.com.

Leave a Comment




Multimedia