Friday South Dakota Scoreboard

Generic Sports Logo

 

NBA D-League

Tulsa 88, Sioux Falls Skyforce 83

Men’s College Basketball

Upper Iowa 77, Augustana 66

Northern St, 79, Minot St. 60

MSU-Mankato 87, USF 78

A.I.I. Tournament Quarterfinals

Dakota St. 82, Northern New Mexico 67

Women’s College Basketball

Augustana 82, Upper Iowa 69

Minot St. 60, Northern St. 50

MSU-Mankato 84, USF 67

High School Boys Basketball

Aberdeen Christian 66, Northwestern 53

Chamberlain 77, Stanley County 40

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley, Minn. 59, Rosholt 43

Dell Rapids 51, Pipestone, Minn. 38

Estelline 56, Florence/Henry 41

Faith 54, Wall 39

Harding County 85, Takini 61

Herreid/Selby Area 51, Edmunds Central 22

Hitchcock-Tulare 64, Sunshine Bible Academy 32

Langford 58, Waverly-South Shore 29

Lemmon 86, Wakpala 81

Leola/Frederick 56, Ipswich 44

Little Wound 73, Lower Brule 56

McCook Central/Montrose 57, Baltic 40

Miller 63, Highmore-Harrold 43

New Underwood 49, Jones County 43

Newell 61, Bison 60

Red Cloud 79, St. Francis Indian 65

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 63, Sioux Falls Lincoln 49

Sisseton 76, Harrisburg 61

Spearfish 57, Custer 43

Sully Buttes 70, Eureka/Bowdle 37

Tiospa Zina Tribal 59, Wilmot 47

Vermillion 77, Canton 64

Wagner 49, Gregory 38

Warner 60, Summit 43

Webster 60, Hamlin 51

White River 96, Lyman 40

High School Girls Basketball

District 4A

Championship

Deuel 42, Sioux Valley 41

District 13A

Championship

Winner 64, Todd County 49

District 7B

Semifinal

Parker 42, Freeman 39

District 8B

Championship

Centerville 56, Alcester-Hudson 43

District 11B

Championship

Hanson 43, Scotland 30

District 15B

Championship

Timber Lake 52, McIntosh 48

High School Wrestling

State Tournament- After 1st Day

Class A in Watertown

1. Pierre 82.0

2. RC Central 80.5

3. Huron 61.0

4. Aberdeen 56.5

5. Roosevelt/Sturgis 52.0

Class B in Aberdeen

1. Parkston 77.0

2. Philip 62.0

3. Canton 61.0

4. Wagner 50.0

5. Winner 41.0

Central Hockey League

Rapid City Rush 4, Bloomington Blaze 1

USHL

Sioux Falls Stampede 6, Fargo Force 3

High School Hockey

Boys

Pierre-Ft. Pierrre 6, Aberdeen 2

Brookings 9, Mitchell 0

Watertown 6, Huron 4


Comment Disclaimer: The views and opinions expressed in the comments section of DakotaRadioGroup.com are solely those of the comment author and do not necessarily reflect the views and opinions held by DakotaRadioGroup.com.


Multimedia