Saturday South Dakota Scoreboard

Generic Sports Logo

 

NBA-D League

Sioux Falls Skyforce 107, Reno Bighonrns 85

Mens College Basketball

South Dakota State 88, Kansas City 57

Northern St. 69, Upper Iowa 60

Dakota Wesleyan 81, Midland 69

Dakota State 74, Jamestown 62

Sioux Falls 69, Bemidji State University 72

North Dakota State 65, South Dakota 46

Metro St. 70, Black Hills State 55

South Dakota Mines 69, Johnson & Wales 52

Womens College Basketball

S. Dakota St. 62, UMKC 61

South Dakota 50, NDSU 57

Sioux Falls 82, Bemidji State 70

Northern St. 60, Upper Iowa 44

Dakota Wesleyan 77, Midlan 69

Jamestown (ND) 82, Dakota State 70

Minnesota Crookston 76, Southwest Minnesota State 72

Augustana 60, St. Cloud State 57

Metro St. 54, Black Hills State 44

South Dakota Mines 80, Johnson & Wales 73

Mens College Wrestling

Augustana 34, Northern St. 9

Womens College Tennis

South Dakota 7, Mount Marty 0

South Dakota 7, Northwestern College 0

Boys High School Basketball

Aberdeen Central 36, Yankton 35

Aberdeen Roncalli 54, Sioux Falls O’Gorman 49

Arlington 67, Great Plains Lutheran 57

Centerville 78, Ellsworth, Minn. 50

Clark/Willow Lake 53, Sioux Falls Washington 49

Dupree 51, Faith 38

Eureka/Bowdle 67, Edmunds Central 32

Flandreau 68, Hamlin 53

Gettysburg 69, Strasburg-Zeeland, N.D. 55

Groton Area 63, Warner 50

Hay Springs, Neb. 35, Edgemont 33

Hot Springs 54, Lusk, Wyo. 49

Huron 63, Sturgis 40

James Valley Christian 58, DeSmet 35

Langford 65, Wilmot 51

Leola/Frederick 46, Webster 41

McCook Central/Montrose 59, Wagner 49

Mobridge-Pollock 70, Todd County 62

New Underwood 29, Lyman 25

Pierre 52, Brandon Valley 40

Platte-Geddes 59, Miller 48

Redfield/Doland 52, Hitchcock-Tulare 47

Sioux Falls Lincoln 75, Sioux City, West, Iowa 49

Southwest Minnesota Christian, Minn. 63, Sisseton 37

Spearfish 66, Mitchell 55

Tiospa Zina Tribal 77, McLaughlin 46

Valentine, Neb. 79, Bennett County 34

Winner 72, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 57

Wolsey-Wessington 86, Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 48

Cornbelt Conference Tournament

Canistota 70, Freeman 46

Menno 44, Marion 27

Girls High School Basketball

Aberdeen Central 53, Yankton 34

Aberdeen Roncalli 36, Summit 34

Arlington 63, Great Plains Lutheran 33

Bennett County 53, Valentine, Neb. 44

Clark/Willow Lake 46, Castlewood 44

DeSmet 50, James Valley Christian 21

Ethan 50, Avon 49

Gettysburg 59, Strasburg-Zeeland, N.D. 55

Hamlin 58, Flandreau 48

Hay Springs, Neb. 47, Edgemont 24

Herreid/Selby Area 44, Linton-HMB, N.D. 43

Lisnon, N.D. 35, Britton-Hecla 33

Lusk, Wyo. 41, Hot Springs 35

Marshall, Minn. 83, Watertown 62

McLaughlin 62, Tiospa Zina Tribal 48

Mitchell 65, Spearfish 37

New Underwood 33, Lyman 26

Pierre 56, Brandon Valley 37

Platte-Geddes 76, Miller 43

Rapid City Central 49, Casper Natrona, Wyo. 45

Redfield/Doland 52, Hitchcock-Tulare 36

Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 61, Wolsey-Wessington 25

Sioux City, West, Iowa 61, Sioux Falls Lincoln 49

Southwest Minnesota Christian, Minn. 54, Sisseton 47

Sturgis 53, Huron 37

Todd County 70, Mobridge-Pollock 47

Wagner 57, McCook Central/Montrose 32

Warner 55, Groton Area 23

Webster 61, Leola/Frederick 16

Wilmot 57, Langford 53

Winner 40, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 29

Marion 50, Menno 33

Central Hockey League

Rapid City Rush 3, Allen Americans 2 SO

United States Hockey League

Sioux City Muskateers 5, Sioux Falls Stampede 4 SO

High School Hockey

Boys

Pierre-Ft. Pierre 4, Sioux Falls 1

Brookings 5, Aberdeen 4

Rushmore 4, Watertown 2

Girls

Brookings 5, Huron 0

Watertown 4, Pierre-Ft. Pierre 1

 


Comment Disclaimer: The views and opinions expressed in the comments section of DakotaRadioGroup.com are solely those of the comment author and do not necessarily reflect the views and opinions held by DakotaRadioGroup.com.

Leave a Comment