Thursday South Dakota Scoreboard

Generic Sports Logo

 

College Basketball

Men

S. Dakota St. 77, Missouri-Kansas City 61

North Dakota State 92, South Dakota 66

Women

S. Dakota St. 82, Missouri-Kansas City 47

South Dakota 73, North Dakota St. 52

High School Basketball

Boys

Aberdeen Roncalli 63, Groton Area 50

Brandon Valley 70, Watertown 62

Centerville 73, Marion 32

Chamberlain 78, St. Francis Indian 71

Custer 60, Hill City 42

Dupree 99, McIntosh 36

Faith 48, Hettinger/Scranton, N.D. 42

Gregory 50, Lower Brule 41

Hamlin 53, Redfield/Doland 50

Lead-Deadwood 61, Belle Fourche 52

McLaughlin 55, Stanley County 49

Newell 65, Sundance, Wyo. 48

Oelrichs 91, Sioux County, Neb. 46

Platte-Geddes 60, Corsica/Stickney 56

Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 62, Andes Central 48

Sioux Falls O’Gorman 58, Rapid City Stevens 49

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 71, Rapid City Central 59

South Central 53, Dakota Christian 51

St. Thomas More 64, Douglas 28

Sully Buttes 73, Highmore-Harrold 41

Vermillion 65, West Central 50

Wall 64, Rapid City Christian 48

Warner 70, Ipswich 48

Webster 62, Britton-Hecla 55

Big East Conference Tournament

First Round

Flandreau 57, Chester 26

Garretson 43, Parker 35

McCook Central/Montrose 55, Baltic 40

Sioux Valley 66, Howard 36

Big Sioux Conference Tournament

First Round

Dakota Valley 70, Canton 44

Elk Point-Jefferson 71, Beresford 30

Sioux Falls Christian 54, Dell Rapids 39

Tea Area 59, Tri-Valley 55

Girls

Arlington 50, Lake Preston 32

Bison 68, Tiospaye Topa 6

Bon Homme 55, Wagner 53

Brandon Valley 62, Watertown 43

Centerville 57, Marion 34

Chamberlain 67, Crow Creek 53

Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 69, Standing Rock, N.D. 32

Clark/Willow Lake 50, Milbank 36

Dakota Valley 58, Sioux City, North, Iowa 31

Deubrook 66, Colman-Egan 32

Deuel 49, Sisseton 46

Estelline 53, Elkton-Lake Benton 30

Freeman 54, Bridgewater-Emery 49

Harrisburg 64, Madison 30

Hill City 57, Custer 22

Kimball/White Lake 47, Miller 36

Lead-Deadwood 46, Belle Fourche 42

McLaughlin 52, Stanley County 29

Mitchell Christian 57, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 31

Northwestern 56, Hitchcock-Tulare 39

Philip 45, New Underwood 34

Pine Ridge 55, Little Wound 34

Platte-Geddes 60, Lennox 49

Rosholt 66, Waubay 52

Scotland 50, Avon 39

Sioux County, Neb. 53, Oelrichs 36

Sioux Falls O’Gorman 57, Rapid City Stevens 56

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 65, Rapid City Central 59

Vermillion 53, Sioux Falls Christian 50

Wall 56, Rapid City Christian 30

Waverly-South Shore 55, Tiospa Zina Tribal 52, OT

Wessington Springs 53, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 33

White River 78, Marty Indian 41

Winner 55, Todd County 51

Yankton 46, Huron 39

High School Wrestling

Britton-Hecla Triangular

Groton Area 52, Britton-Hecla/Langford 24

Webster 60, Britton-Hecla/Langford 15

Webster 64, Groton Area 13

Deuel Triangular

Deuel 37, Sisseton 33

Milbank 46, Deuel 32

Milbank 46, Sisseton 27

Elk Point-Jefferson Quadrangular

Dell Rapids 43, Elk Point-Jefferson 27

Dell Rapids 45, Dakota Valley 36

Elk Point-Jefferson 40, Harrisburg 39

Elk Point-Jefferson 48, Dakota Valley 27

Harrisburg 36, Dakota Valley 28

Harrisburg 45, Dell Rapids 36

Faulkton Triangular

Faulkton 70, Warner/Northwest 6

Potter County 41, Faulkton 33

Potter County 63, Warner/Northwest 18

Parker Quadrangular

Garretson 43, McCook Central/Montrose 30

Garretson 46, Parker 21

Howard 42, McCook Central/Montrose 27

Howard 48, Garretson 30

Howard 63, Parker 12

McCook Central/Montrose 57, Parker 21


Comment Disclaimer: The views and opinions expressed in the comments section of DakotaRadioGroup.com are solely those of the comment author and do not necessarily reflect the views and opinions held by DakotaRadioGroup.com.

Leave a Comment



Multimedia