Sunday South Dakota Scoreboard

Generic Sports Logo

 

NBA D-League

Sioux Fals Skyforce 117, Austin Toros 106

Men’s College Basketball

S. Dakota St. 70, New Mexico 65

High School Basketball

Boys

Aberdeen Central 58, Yankton 51

Chamberlain 83, Scotland 30

Irene-Wakonda 48, Menno 39

Sioux Falls Christian 49, Des Moines Christian, Iowa 39

Lakota Nation Tournament (Makosica Bracket)

Seventh Place

Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 73, McLaughlin 51

Fifth Place

Little Wound 85, Todd County 71

Third Place

St. Francis Indian 59, Pine Ridge 52

Lakota Nation Tournament (Paha Sapa Bracket)

Seventh Place

Hill City 51, Takini 38

Fifth Place

Omaha Nation, Neb. 76, Lower Brule 48

Third Place

Crow Creek 52, Tiospa Zina Tribal 50

Championship

Custer 65, Flandreau Indian 55

Girls Basketball

Aberdeen Central 55, Yankton 35

Chamberlain 56, Scotland 43

Des Moines Christian, Iowa 47, Sioux Falls Christian 33

Irene-Wakonda 69, Menno 64

Sioux Falls O’Gorman 45, Brandon Valley 30

Lakota Nation Tournament (Makosica Bracket)

Seventh Place

Hill City 73, McLaughlin 67

Fifth Place

Red Cloud 60, Todd County 53

Third Place

Little Wound 69, Crow Creek 67

Championship

Pine Ridge 76, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 43

Lakota Nation Tournament (Paha Sapa Bracket)

Seventh Place

Flandreau Indian 46, Takini 25

Fifth Place

Tiospa Zina Tribal 54, Custer 20

Third Place

White River 52, Omaha Nation, Neb. 26

Championship

St. Francis Indian 52, Lower Brule 42

United States Hockey League

Sioux Falls Stampede 7, Cedar Rapids RoughRiders 4

Central Hockey League

Rapid City Rush 5, Bloomington Blaze 1

High School Hockey

Boys

Pierre-Ft. Pierre 4, Rushmore 2

Brookings 7, Mitchell 1

Huron 4, Aberdeen 3

Sioux Falls 4, Aberdeen 2

Girls

Pierre-Ft. Pierre 5, Aberdeen 1

Mitchell 7, Watertown 5


Comment Disclaimer: The views and opinions expressed in the comments section of DakotaRadioGroup.com are solely those of the comment author and do not necessarily reflect the views and opinions held by DakotaRadioGroup.com.


Multimedia