Saturday South Dakota Scoreboard

Generic Sports Logo

 

NBA-D League

Texas 86, Sioux Falls Skyforce 82

Men’s College Basketball

Ball State 62, South Dakota 51

Augustana 70, Sioux Falls 58

Northern St. 71, Minot St. 58

Dakota Wesleyan 75, Concordia 65

Nebraska Wesleyan 77, Dakota St. 62

Colorado School of Mines 69, Black Hills St. 64

South Dakota Mines 50, Rocky Mountain College 49

Women’s College Basketball

S. Dakota St. 61, Northern Iow 49

Augustana 92, Sioux Falls 64

Northern St. 72, Minot St. 57

Concordia 78, Dakota Wesleyan 58

Colorado School of Mines 69, Black Hills St. 67

Boys High School Basketball

Britton-Hecla 57, Mobridge-Pollock 43

Centerville 65, Corsica/Stickney 48

Clark/Willow Lake 56, Sioux Valley 50

Oelrichs 72, Upton, Wyo. 59

Pierre 70, Mitchell 56

Potter County Gettysburg High School 58, Lyman 34

Rapid City Stevens 49, Sioux Falls O’Gorman 44

Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 70, Sunshine Bible Academy 49

Sioux Falls Lincoln 89, Sturgis 64

Sully Buttes 57, Northwestern 33

Wagner 62, Avon 37

Wakpala 70, Takini 57

IKM-Manning 87, River Valley, Correctionville 53

Unity Christian, Orange City 59, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 43

Fairmont 66, Marshall 63

Southwest Minnesota Christian 72, Dawson-Boyd 51

Wabasso 65, Fulda 56

Girls High School Basketball

Colman-Egan 50, Garretson 43

Highmore-Harrold 58, Stanley County 22

Huron 44, Brookings 41

McCook Central/Montrose 48, Parker 40

Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 45, Freeman Academy 21

Potter County Gettysburg High School 38, Lyman 35

Rapid City Central 49, Philip 35

Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 65, Sunshine Bible Academy 36

Sioux Falls Lincoln 67, Sturgis 41

Sioux Falls O’Gorman 52, Rapid City Stevens 39

Sioux Valley 68, Clark/Willow Lake 62

Sully Buttes 82, Northwestern 35

Timber Lake 59, Newell 58

Upton, Wyo. 58, Oelrichs 42

Wagner 54, Avon 36

Wakpala 56, Takini 25

Warner 47, Webster 25

Tournament

Centerville 59, Corsica/Stickney 51

College Wrestling

S. Dakota St. 27, Southern Illinois-Edwardsville 16

Central Hockey League

Rapid City Rush 4, Arizona Sundogs 1

High School Hockey

Boys

Pierre-Ft. Pierre 3, Huron 0

Watertown 8, Mitchell 2

Brookings 11, Rushmore 2

Girls

Huron 3, Aberdeen 2

Brookings 9, Mitchell 0

High School Gymnastics

Hub City Invitational in Aberdeen

1. Watertown 141.500

2. Mitchell 140.200

3. Aberdeen Central 136.175

4. Sioux Falls O’Gorman 134.575

5. Pierre 134.225


Comment Disclaimer: The views and opinions expressed in the comments section of DakotaRadioGroup.com are solely those of the comment author and do not necessarily reflect the views and opinions held by DakotaRadioGroup.com.

Leave a Comment



Multimedia