Friday South Dakota Scoreboard

Generic Sports Logo

 

NBA D-League

Sioux Falls Skyforce 103, Erie 89

Men’s College Basketball

Augustana 70, Southwest Minnesota St, 65

Wayne St. 55, Sioux Falls 53

Northern St. 81, U-Mary 71

Women’s College Basketball

Augustana 79, Southwest Minnesota St. 44

Wayne St. 61, Sioux Falls 48

U-Mary 78, Northern St. 66

Boys High School Basketball

Alcester-Hudson 42, Freeman Academy 41

Arlington 69, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 38

Baltic 75, Gayville-Volin 32

Belle Fourche 53, Hill City 48

Bon Homme 57, Beresford 50

Brandon Valley 57, Mitchell 39

Brookings 52, Aberdeen Central 50

Canistota 79, Marion 26

Canton 68, Elk Point-Jefferson 44

Chamberlain 66, Santee, Neb. 32

Dakota Valley 56, Tea Area 53

Dell Rapids 60, West Central 37

Deuel 49, Castlewood 44

Douglas 70, Lead-Deadwood 58

Elkton-Lake Benton 61, Colman-Egan 37

Estelline 57, Lake Preston 43

Faith 64, Takini 38

Flandreau 65, Chester 54

Groton Area 65, Ipswich 43

Hamlin 73, Florence/Henry 41

Hanson 54, Bridgewater-Emery 47

Harding County 69, Newell 59

Herreid/Selby Area 56, McLaughlin 47

Leola/Frederick 38, Faulkton 32

Mitchell Christian 55, Iroquois 28

New Underwood 43, Edgemont 15

Pierre 44, Huron 33

Rosholt 59, Great Plains Lutheran 38

Sioux Falls Christian 76, Lennox 42

Sioux Falls O’Gorman 43, Rapid City Central 36

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 80, Rapid City Stevens 38

Sioux Falls Washington 75, Sturgis 73, 2OT

Sioux Valley 91, Howard 34

Sisseton 48, Milbank 32

South Central 53, Scotland 22

St. Thomas More 45, Hot Springs 18

Timber Lake 49, Lemmon 39

Todd County 70, Valentine, Neb. 65

Tri-Valley 54, Garretson 49

Vermillion 56, Harrisburg 49

Viborg-Hurley 72, Freeman 71

Wakpala 38, Edmunds Central 35

Watertown 63, Yankton 35

Waubay 46, Waverly-South Shore 38

Girls High School Basketball

Alcester-Hudson 51, Freeman Academy 20

Avon 57, Gregory 37

Baltic 57, Gayville-Volin 33

Beresford 71, Bon Homme 31

Britton-Hecla 54, Langford 38

Corsica/Stickney 52, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 37

Elk Point-Jefferson 59, Canton 46

Faulkton 54, Leola/Frederick 24

Harrisburg 74, Vermillion 24

Hill City 58, Belle Fourche 31

Milbank 56, Sisseton 41

Mitchell Christian 58, Iroquois 34

New Underwood 43, Edgemont 15

Newcastle, Wyo. 60, Custer 19

Parkston 61, Tea Area 33

Rosholt 55, Great Plains Lutheran 35

Sioux Falls Christian 64, Lennox 40

Sioux Falls O’Gorman 54, Rapid CitCentral 44

Sioux Falls Washington 61, Sturgis 23

Todd County 47, Valentine, Neb 43

Warner 67, Hitchcock-Tulare

Watertown 34, Yankton

United States Hockey League

Sioux Falls Stampede 2, Tri City Storm 0

North American Hockey League

Brookings Blizzard 2, Aberdeen Wings 0

Central Hockey League

Rapid City Rush 2, Arizona Sundogs 1

High School Hockey

Boys

Pierre-Ft. Pierre 3, Huron 0

Brookings 6, Rushmore 0

Watertown 11, Mitchell 3

Girls

Huron 6, Aberdeen 1


Comment Disclaimer: The views and opinions expressed in the comments section of DakotaRadioGroup.com are solely those of the comment author and do not necessarily reflect the views and opinions held by DakotaRadioGroup.com.

Leave a Comment




Multimedia